Mini 4x4T Optic Switch

发布时间:2018-02-26 15:52 | 编辑:科毅光通信科技 | 39 次浏览
4x4 Mechanical Optical SwitchProduct Description: The 4X4 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by directing or blocking an incoming optical signal into the output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pen- ding opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. Latching version preserves the selected optical pat...


4x4 Mechanical Optical Switch

Applications

Features

Channel Blocking

Unmatched Low Cost

Configurable Add/Drop

Low Optical Distortions

System Monitoring

High Isolation

Instrumentation

High Reliability


Epoxy-Free Optical Path

 

Product  Description

The 4X4 fiber optic switch connects optical channels by directing or blocking an incoming optical signal into the output fiber. This is achieved using a patent pen- ding opto-mechanical configuration and activated via an electrical control signal. Latching version preserves the selected optical path after the drive signal has been removed, while the non-latching versions default to either the open or closed state when power is removed. The switch has integrated electrical position sensors. The new material based advanced design significantly reduces moving part position sensitivity, offering unprecedented high stability as well as unmatched low cost.


Specification       

Parameters

Specifications

Unit

Operating Wavelength

1260~1620(SM)850(MM)

nm

Insertion Loss

≤1.0

dB

Wavelength Dependent Loss

≤0.40

dB

Polarization Dependent Loss

≤0.05

dB

Temperature Dependent Loss

≤0.20

dB

Return Loss

SM≥50   MM≥30

dB

Cross Talk

SM≥55   MM≥35

dB

Switch Time

≤8

ms

Repeatability

≤±0.02

dB

Durability

≥107

times

Operating Voltage

3 or 5

V

Switch Type

Non-Latching/Latching


Operating Temperature

20~70

Storage Temperature

40~85

Optical Power

≤500

mw

Dimension

52.7L×37.2W×10.0H

mm


 Pin Configurations    

Type

State

Electric Drive

Status Sensor

4X4

Pin 1

Pin 5

Pin 6

Pin 10

Pin 2-3

Pin 3-4

Pin 7-8

Pin 8-9

Latching

0

--

--

GND

V

Close

Open

Open

Close

1

V

GND

--

--

Open

Close

Close

Open

Non-latching

0

--

--

--

--

Close

Open

Open

Close

1

V

--

--

GND

Open

Close

Close

Open

 

NO.

Optical Route

Relay

1

2

3

4

5

6

1

A-1B-2C-3D-4

1

1

1

1

1

1

2

A-1B-2C-4D-3

1

1

1

1

1

0

3

A-1B-3C-2D-4

1

1

1

1

0

1

4

A-1B-3C-4D-2

1

1

1

0

0

1

5

A-1B-4C-2D-3

1

1

1

1

0

0

6

A-1B-4C-3D-2

1

1

1

0

0

0

7

A-2B-1C-3D-4

1

1

0

1

1

1

8

A-2B-1C-4D-3

1

1

0

1

1

0

9

A-2B-3C-1D-4

1

1

0

1

0

1

10

A-2B-3C-4D-1

1

1

0

0

0

1

11

A-2B-4C-1D-3

1

1

0

1

0

0

12

A-2B-4C-3D-1

1

1

0

0

0

0

13

A-3B-1C-2D-4

1

0

1

1

0

1

14

A-3B-1C-4D-2

1

0

1

0

0

1

15

A-3B-2C-1D-4

1

0

0

1

0

1

16

A-3B-2C-4D-1

1

0

0

0

0

1

17

A-3B-4C-1D-2

0

0

1

0

0

1

18

A-3B-4C-2D-1

0

0

0

0

0

1

19

A-4B-1C-2D-3

1

0

1

1

0

0

20

A-4B-1C-3D-2

1

0

1

0

0

0

21

A-4B-2C-1D-3

1

0

0

1

0

0

22

A-4B-2C-3D-1

1

0

0

0

0

0

23

A-4B-3C-1D-2

0

0

1

0

0

0

24

A-4B-3C-2D-1

0

0

0

0

0

0

 

 

 



Mechanical Dimensions (Unit:mm)

OSW-4X4T Dimension.JPG

 




Optical Route      

 OSW-4X4T Optical Route.JPG

 

 Ordering Information:

OSW-

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

H


Type

Wavelength

Voltage

Switch

Type

Fiber

Type

Package

Fiber

Length

Connector


 

4X4

2X4

85=850

13=1310

15=1550

13/15=1310&1550

PM

 

3=3V

5=5V

 

L=Latching

N=Non-latching

 

SM=SM28

M5=50/125

M6=62.5/125

 

25=Bare   fibe

90=900um   tube

 

05=0.5m

10=1.0m

 

None=00

FP=FC/PC   FA=FC/APC

SP=SC/PC SA=SC/APC ST=ST/PC LC=LC/PC

LA=LC/APC











































 


相关文章


CATEGORY

News Center
选择语言: