1x16T Optical Switch

发布时间:2018-02-28 15:27 | 编辑:科毅光通信科技 | 来源:www.coreray.net | 18 次浏览
1×16T Optical Switch Features ·Wide Wavelength Range ·Low Crosstalk ·High Stability, High Reliability ·Epoxy-free on Optical Path Applications ·R&D in Laboratory ·System Monitoring ·OADM ·OXC OSW-1×16T Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADM,OXC,system monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into ...


Features

·Wide Wavelength Range

·Low Crosstalk

·High Stability, High Reliability

·Epoxy-free on Optical Path

 

Applications

·R&D in Laboratory

·System Monitoring

·OADM

·OXC

 

OSW-1×16T Optical Switch is an ideal component for OADMOXCsystem monitoring and protection. With compact package, it can be easy to integrate into a high density optical communication system.

 

Specifications

 

 

Parameters


 

Unit


 

OSW-1×16T


 

Wavelength Range


nm

 

850±40 / 1300±40

 

1260 ~ 1650

 

Test Wavelength


nm

850 / 1300


1310 / 1550

Insertion Loss

dB

Typ: 1.3 Max: 1.8

Return Loss

dB

MM ≥ 30 SM ≥ 50

Crosstalk

dB

MM ≥ 35 SM ≥ 55

PDL

dB

≤0.15

WDL

dB

≤0.35

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.05

Durability

Cycles

≥ 10 Million

Switching Time

ms

≤8

Optical Power

mW

≤500

Operating   Temperature

-20 ~ +70

Storage Temperature  

-40 ~ +85

Relative Humidity

%

5 ~ 95

Dimension

mm

(L)110×(W)179×(H)16   ±0.2

 

 

Power Supply Requirement

Parameters

Min

Typ

Max

Unit

DC voltage supply (   5V )

4.75

5

5.25

V

DC voltage supply (   3.3V )

3.14

3.3

3.45

V

DC current supply (   5V )



500

mA

DC current supply (   3.3V )



500

mA

 

Pin Configurations

Pin No.

Signal Name

I / O

Description

1

VCC1

Input

5.0±5% VDC Switch   Power Supply

2

AGND

Input

Analog ground

3

D0

Input

LVTTL, Channel   selection bit 0

4

D1

Input

LVTTL, Channel   selection bit 1

5

D2

Input

LVTTL, Channel   selection bit 2

6

Start

Input

LVTTL, Start strobe   (Negative transition trigger)

7

Ready

Output

LVTTL, Ready   (High=Not ready, Low=Ready)

8

Error

Output

LVTTL, Error   (High=No error, Low=Error)

9

DGND

Input

Digital (CMOS)   ground

10

VCC2

Input

+3.3(3.14~3.45)V   CMOS Power Supply

11

D3

Input

LVTTL, Channel   selection bit 3

12

S3

Output

LVTTL, Switch status   output bit 3

13

S0

Output

LVTTL, Switch   status output bit 0

14

S1

Output

LVTTL, Switch   status output bit 1

15

S2

Output

LVTTL, Switch   status output bit 2

16

T0

Output

LVTTL, Module type   definition

17

T1

Output

LVTTL, Module type   definition

18

T2

Output

LVTTL, Module type   definition

 

 

Switch Status

(级联1x16T Switch Status.jpg

Note: 1) Default setting: COM1 .

2) Power-on status is as the same as latest power-off status. (Power-off status holding)

 

 

Optical Route

 (级联1x16T route.jpg



Module Type Definition

Module Type

T2

T1

T0

1×4 switch module

0

0

0

1×8 switch module

0

0

1

1×6 switch module

0

1

0

1×16 switch   module

0

1

1

 

 

Timing Diagram

(级联1x16T Timing.jpg

on the start (when you turn on the power) In the range of 2 ms, START low and DATA within the scope of control signal, There will be no READY High to ERROR LOW.

 

Dimension

(级联1x16T Dimension.jpg

 

 

Ordering Information: OSW-1×16T-A-B-C-D-E-F

A

B

C

D

E

F

Fiber Type

Switch Type

Test Wavelength

Tube Type

Fiber Length

(Include connector)  

Connector

SM: SM,   9/125

M5:MM,   50/125

M6:MM, 62.5/125

X: Others

L: Latching

X: Others

850:   850nm

1310:   1310nm

1550:   1550nm

1310/1550:1310/1550nm

X:Others

90:900um

X: Others

05: 0.5m±5cm

10: 1.0m±5cm

15: 1.5m±5cm

X: Others

OO: None

FP: FC/PC  

FA:   FC/APC

SP: SC/PC  

SA:   SC/APC

STP: ST/PC

STA: ST/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

X: Others

 

 


相关文章


CATEGORY

News Center
选择语言: