D2x2BA Optical Switch

发布时间:2018-03-01 09:00 | 编辑:科毅光通信科技 | 来源:www.coreray.net | 66 次浏览
Featuresl Low Insertion Lossl Wide Wavelength Rangel Low Crosstalkl High Stability, High Reliabilityl Epoxy-free on Optical Pathl Latching and Non-latchingApplicationl Metropolitan Area Networkl R&D in Laboratoryl System Monitoringl Configurable OADMParametersUnitOSW-D2×2BA Wavelength Rangenm 650~1310 1260~1670 Testing Wavelengthnm 650/780/850/980...

D2x2BA Optical Switch 


D2x2BA Optical Switch Features

l      Low Insertion Loss

l      Wide Wavelength Range

l      Low Crosstalk

l      High Stability, High Reliability

l      Epoxy-free on Optical Path

l      Latching and Non-latching

 

D2x2BA Optical Switch Application

l  Metropolitan Area Network

l  R&D in Laboratory

l  System Monitoring

l  Configurable OADM

 

Parameters

Unit

OSW-D2×2BA

Wavelength Range

nm

6501310

12601670

Testing Wavelength

nm

650/780/850/980/1064/1310  

1310/1490/1550/1625/1650

Insertion   Loss     

dB

Typ:1.0,Max:1.2

Typ:0.8,Max:1.2

Return   Loss  

dB

≥30

≥50

Crosstalk

dB

≥35

≥50

PDL

dB

≤0.05

WDL  

dB

≤0.25

TDL 

dB

≤0.25

Repeatability

dB

≤±0.02

Power   supply     

v

3.0 or 5.0

Lifetime    

Cycle

≥107 

Switch   Time    

ms

≤8

Transmission Power

mW

≤500

Operation   Temperature

-40+85  

Storage   Temperature

-40+85  

Weight

g

16

Dimension  

mm

(L)55×(W)30×(H)12.8(±0.2)  

 

 

D2x2BA Optical Switch Route States

OSW-D2x2BA Route1.jpg         OSW-D2x2BA Route2.jpg

 


Pins

D2×2BA

Optical Path

Electric Drive

Sensor Status

Pin 1

Pin 2

Pin3- Pin4

Non-

Latching

P1-P3(P1’-P3’)

GND

GND

OPEN

P1-P4 P2-P3

(P1’-P4’ P2’-P3’)

V+

GND

CLOSE

 

D2×2BA

Optical Path

Electric   Drive

PIN1

PIN2

Pin3

Pin4

Latching

P1-P3(P1’-P3’)

V+

GND

--

--

P1-P4 P2-P3

(P1’-P4’ P2’-P3’)

--

--

GND

V+

 

 

D2x2BA Optical Switch Electrical parameters


Voltage

 current

Resistor

5V       Latching  

4.5~5.5

36~44mA

125Ω

5V     Non-Latching  

4.5~5.5

26~32mA

175Ω

3V       Latching  

2.7~3.3

54~66mA

50Ω

3V     Non-Latching

2.7~3.3

39~47mA

70Ω

 

 

D2x2BA Optical Switch Dimensions

OSW-D2x2BA Dimension.jpg

 

Ordering InformationOSWD2×2BAABCDEFG

A

B

C

D

E

F

G

Mode

Wavelength

Voltage

Control Model

Fiber Diameter

Fiber Length

Connector

SM:9/125um

M5: 50/125um

M6: 62.5/125um

85: 850nm

13: 1310nm

14: 1490nm

15: 1550nm

162: 1625nm  

165: 1650nm  

13/15:1310/1550nm

3: 3V

5: 5V

L: Latching

N:Non-Latching

25:250um

90:900um

20:2.0mm

30: 3.0mm

05:0.5m

10:1.0m

15:1.5m

OO: None

FP: FC/PC

FA: FC/APC

SP: SC/PC

SA: SC/APC

LP: LC/PC

LA: LC/APC

 


上一篇: 没有了

相关文章


CATEGORY

News Center
选择语言: